زوار موقعنا الكرم : لاتبخلوا علينا باقتراحاتكم وانتقاداتكم من اجل الارتقاء بالموقع

الاستاذ المساعد الدكتورة سميرة محمد ابراهيم (رئيس فرع العلوم التمريضية)

 

     سميرة محمد ابراهيم  

اللقب العلمي / أستاذ مساعد

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Assistant professor Samira.M.Ebrahim

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name   :   Samira Muhammed Ebrahim

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date of birth:             1961

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nationality:                Iraqi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Postal address:         Department of Basic Sciences

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                   Basra Nursing College,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                   Basra, Iraq                                           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Qualifications :  M.B.Ch.B. 1985, Basra Medical College, University of Basra, lraq

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                   Msc., 1992, Basra Medical College, University of Basra, lraq    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                   PhD , 2005, Basra Medical College, University of Basra, lraq     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Major field of Specialization : Community Medicine.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Posts held since graduation:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

- Doctor Rotator at the Al-Najaf teaching  hospital from July 1985 to

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 1986.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-Senior house officer in Al-Mishkhab  primary health  care center Al-Najaf provience from 1986 to 1988.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

- permanent doctor in MCH from 1989-1990.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-Admitted to (The Iraqi master degree For Community Medicine on University of      Basra) in the year1990/1992, in College of Medicine.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 - Manager of Biostatical and health statistical unit in the Department of Planning in Health Directorate of Basra from December 1992 –November 2001.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Granted the fellowship of Iraqi Doctorate of Philosophy in Community Medicine from the university of Basra from 2001-2005

  • Manager of CDC in Public Health Department in Health Directorate of Health Services of Basra from May 2005 –December 2005.

    - Manager of nutritional rehabilitation unit at Public health department in Basra.

      from May 2006 to November 2010 .             

    - Transferred from the ministry of Heath to the ministry   of Higher Education and   Scientific Research to work as lecturer.

     -lecturer at the department of Basic Sciences / Nursing College / University    of Basra since November 2010.

    - Head, quality assurance unit in Nursing College, University of Basra, since November 2013.

    -Head, of branch of basic sciences in Nursing College, University of Basra, since November 2014 till now